logo Maple River Schools Maple River Schools
Basketball Boys JV Schedule    (as of 01-20-19)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Comments
Monday, Nov 19, 2018
Opening Day  3:00PM    Maple River High School
Gym: BIG
 
       
Friday, Nov 30, 2018
Game  5:45PM  Blue Earth Area  Maple River High School
Gym: BIG
 
       
Friday, Dec 7, 2018
Tournament  3:30PM  Dover-Eyota,
Glencoe-Silver Lake,
TCU 
Maple River West Middle School
Gym: BIG
 
       
Saturday, Dec 8, 2018
Tournament  1:30PM  Dover-Eyota,
Glencoe-Silver Lake,
TCU 
Maple River High School
Gym: BIG
 
       
Tuesday, Dec 11, 2018
Game  5:45PM  Blooming Prairie  Maple River HS
Gym: BIG
 
       
Friday, Dec 14, 2018
Game  5:45PM  Away vs. United South Central  United South Central High School         
Friday, Dec 21, 2018
Game  5:45PM  Away vs. Bethlehem Academy  Bethlehem Academy         
Thursday, Dec 27, 2018
Tournament  3:00PM  Away vs. Bethany Lutheran College,
St. Croix Lutheran 
Bethany Lutheran College  1:30PM       
Friday, Dec 28, 2018
Tournament  1:00PM  Away vs. Bethany Lutheran College,
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 
Bethany Lutheran College  11:45AM       
Saturday, Dec 29, 2018
Tournament  12:00PM  Away vs. Bethany Lutheran College  Bethany Lutheran College         
Monday, Jan 7, 2019
Game  5:45PM  Away vs. Sibley East  Sibley East High School         
Tuesday, Jan 8, 2019
Game  5:45PM  Away vs. Medford  Medford High School         
Friday, Jan 11, 2019
Game  5:45PM  NRHEG  Maple River HS
Gym: BIG
 
       
Tuesday, Jan 15, 2019
Game  5:45PM  Away vs. Hayfield  Hayfield High School         
Thursday, Jan 17, 2019
Game  6:00PM  Away vs. St. Peter  St. Peter High School         
Saturday, Jan 19, 2019
Game  1:30PM  Away vs. Eden Valley-Watkins  Eden Valley Watkins School         
Tuesday, Jan 22, 2019
Game  5:45PM  Away vs. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown  Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School         
Thursday, Jan 24, 2019
Game  5:45PM  Away vs. Blooming Prairie  Blooming Prairie High School         
Thursday, Jan 31, 2019
Game  6:00PM  Away vs. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial  Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial School         
Jug Game
Friday, Feb 1, 2019
Game  5:00PM  United South Central  Maple River High School
Gym: BIG
 
       
Boys / Girls Double Header JH Boys and Girls Cross Court in Minnesota Lake 4:30pm and 5:30pm No C Squads Girls JV 3:30pm Boys JV 5:00pm Girls Varsity 6:30pm Boys Varisty 8:00pm
Tuesday, Feb 5, 2019
Game  5:45PM  Bethlehem Academy  Maple River HS
Gym: BIG
 
       
Thursday, Feb 7, 2019
Game  5:45PM  Medford  Maple River HS
Gym: BIG
 
       
Saturday, Feb 9, 2019
Game  1:30PM  Maple Lake  Maple River High School
Gym: BIG
 
       
Tuesday, Feb 12, 2019
Game  5:45PM  Away vs. NRHEG  New Richland         
Tuesday, Feb 19, 2019
Game  5:45PM  Waterville-Elysian-Morristown  Maple River HS
Gym: BIG
 
       
Friday, Feb 22, 2019
Game  5:45PM  Hayfield  Maple River HS
Gym: BIG
 
       
Monday, Feb 25, 2019
Game  6:00PM  St. Clair  Maple River High School
Gym: BIG