logo Maple River Schools Maple River Schools
Basketball Boys Varsity Schedule    (as of 01-20-19)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Comments
Monday, Nov 19, 2018
Opening Day  3:00PM    Maple River High School
Gym: BIG
 
       
Saturday, Nov 24, 2018
Scrimmage  9:00AM  Away vs. Mankato East,
Belle Plaine,
LCWM,
Norwood Young America,
Redwood Valley,
St. Clair,
St. James Area,
St. Peter,
United South Central,
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 
Mankato East High School         
Friday, Nov 30, 2018
Game  7:15PM  Blue Earth Area  Maple River High School
Gym: BIG
 
       
Friday, Dec 7, 2018
Tournament  7:00PM  Dover-Eyota,
Glencoe-Silver Lake,
TCU 
Maple River High School
Gym: BIG
 
       
Saturday, Dec 8, 2018
Tournament  4:30PM  Dover-Eyota,
Glencoe-Silver Lake,
TCU 
Maple River High School
Gym: BIG
 
       
Tuesday, Dec 11, 2018
Game  7:15PM  Blooming Prairie  Maple River HS
Gym: BIG
 
       
Friday, Dec 14, 2018
Game  7:15PM  Away vs. United South Central  United South Central High School  4:30PM       
Friday, Dec 21, 2018
Game  7:15PM  Away vs. Bethlehem Academy  Bethlehem Academy  3:45PM       
Thursday, Dec 27, 2018
Tournament  8:00PM  Away vs. Bethany Lutheran College,
St. Croix Lutheran 
Bethany Lutheran College         
Friday, Dec 28, 2018
Tournament  6:30PM  Away vs. Bethany Lutheran College,
Fairmont 
Bethany Lutheran College  5:15PM       
Saturday, Dec 29, 2018
Tournament  6:00PM  Away vs. Bethany Lutheran College  Bethany Lutheran College         
Monday, Jan 7, 2019
Game  7:15PM  Away vs. Sibley East  Sibley East High School  3:40PM       
Tuesday, Jan 8, 2019
Game  7:15PM  Away vs. Medford  Medford High School  3:50PM       
Friday, Jan 11, 2019
Game  7:15PM  NRHEG  Maple River HS
Gym: BIG
 
       
Tuesday, Jan 15, 2019
Game  7:15PM  Away vs. Hayfield  Hayfield High School  3:50PM       
Thursday, Jan 17, 2019
Game  7:30PM  Away vs. St. Peter  St. Peter High School  4:35PM       
Saturday, Jan 19, 2019
Game  3:00PM  Away vs. Eden Valley-Watkins  Eden Valley Watkins School  3:45PM       
Tuesday, Jan 22, 2019
Game  7:15PM  Away vs. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown  Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School  4:00PM       
Thursday, Jan 24, 2019
Game  7:15PM  Away vs. Blooming Prairie  Blooming Prairie High School  4:00PM       
Thursday, Jan 31, 2019
Game  7:30PM  Away vs. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial  Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial School  4:20PM       
Jug Game
Friday, Feb 1, 2019
Game  8:00PM  United South Central  Maple River High School
Gym: BIG
 
       
Boys / Girls Double Header JH Boys and Girls Cross Court in Minnesota Lake 4:30pm and 5:30pm No C Squads Girls JV 3:30pm Boys JV 5:00pm Girls Varsity 6:30pm Boys Varisty 8:00pm
Tuesday, Feb 5, 2019
Game  7:15PM  Bethlehem Academy  Maple River HS
Gym: BIG
 
       
Thursday, Feb 7, 2019
Game  7:15PM  Medford  Maple River HS
Gym: BIG
 
       
Saturday, Feb 9, 2019
Game  3:00PM  Maple Lake  Maple River High School
Gym: BIG
 
       
Tuesday, Feb 12, 2019
Game  7:15PM  Away vs. NRHEG  New Richland  4:15PM       
Tuesday, Feb 19, 2019
Game  7:15PM  Waterville-Elysian-Morristown  Maple River HS
Gym: BIG
 
       
Friday, Feb 22, 2019
Game  7:15PM  Hayfield  Maple River HS
Gym: BIG
 
       
Monday, Feb 25, 2019
Game  7:15PM  St. Clair  Maple River High School
Gym: BIG
 
       
Monday, Mar 4, 2019
Sub-Section Tournament  7:00PM  Away vs. TBD  High Seed         
Thursday, Mar 7, 2019
Sub-Section Tournament  6:00PM  Away vs. TBD  Mankato East High School         
Monday, Mar 11, 2019
Sub-Section Tournament  6:00PM  Away vs. TBD  Minnesota State University - Mankato         
Friday, Mar 15, 2019
Section Tournament  8:00PM  Away vs. TBD  Minnesota State University - Mankato         
Wednesday, Mar 20, 2019
State Tournament  2:00PM  Away vs. TBD  Target Center         
Thursday, Mar 21, 2019
State Tournament  6:00PM  Away vs. TBD  Target Center         
Friday, Mar 22, 2019
State Tournament  8:00PM  Away vs. TBD  Target Center         
Saturday, Mar 23, 2019
State Tournament  2:00PM  Away vs. TBD  Target Center