logo Maple River Schools Maple River Schools
Basketball Boys C Schedule    (as of 01-20-19)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Comments
Monday, Nov 19, 2018
Opening Day  3:00PM    Maple River High School
Gym: BIG
 
       
Friday, Nov 30, 2018
Game  4:30PM  Blue Earth Area  Maple River High School
Gym: BIG
 
       
Tuesday, Dec 11, 2018
Game  4:30PM  Blooming Prairie  Maple River HS
Gym: BIG
 
       
Friday, Dec 14, 2018
Game  4:30PM  Away vs. United South Central  United South Central High School         
Friday, Dec 21, 2018
Game  4:30PM  Away vs. Bethlehem Academy  Bethlehem Academy         
Monday, Jan 7, 2019
Game  5:45PM  Away vs. Sibley East  Sibley East High School         
Tuesday, Jan 8, 2019
Game  4:30PM  Away vs. Medford  Medford High School         
Friday, Jan 11, 2019
Game  4:30PM  NRHEG  Maple River HS
Gym: BIG
 
       
Tuesday, Jan 15, 2019
Game  4:30PM  Away vs. Hayfield  Hayfield High School         
Thursday, Jan 17, 2019
Game  6:00PM  Away vs. St. Peter  St. Peter Middle School         
Tuesday, Jan 22, 2019
Game  4:30PM  Away vs. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown  Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School         
Thursday, Jan 24, 2019
Game  4:30PM  Away vs. Blooming Prairie  Blooming Prairie High School         
Thursday, Jan 31, 2019
Game  4:30PM  Away vs. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial  Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial School         
Jug Game
Friday, Feb 1, 2019
Game  4:30PM  United South Central  Maple River High School
Gym: BIG
 
       
Boys / Girls Double Header JH Boys and Girls Cross Court in Minnesota Lake 4:30pm and 5:30pm No C Squads Girls JV 3:30pm Boys JV 5:00pm Girls Varsity 6:30pm Boys Varisty 8:00pm
Tuesday, Feb 5, 2019
Game  4:30PM  Bethlehem Academy  Maple River HS
Gym: BIG
 
       
Thursday, Feb 7, 2019
Game  4:30PM  Medford  Maple River HS
Gym: BIG
 
       
Saturday, Feb 9, 2019
Game  12:00PM  Maple Lake  Maple River High School
Gym: BIG
 
       
Tuesday, Feb 12, 2019
Game  4:30PM  Away vs. NRHEG  New Richland         
Saturday, Feb 16, 2019
Tournament  9:00AM  Away vs. Mankato East,
Fairmont,
Holy Family Catholic,
Loyola Catholic School,
St. James Area,
St. Peter,
TCU 
Mankato East High School  7:45AM       
Invitational  9:00AM  Away vs. Hayfield,
Blooming Prairie,
United South Central,
Plainview-Elgin-Millville,
Dover-Eyota,
Kenyon-Wanamingo 
Hayfield High School         
Tuesday, Feb 19, 2019
Game  4:30PM  Waterville-Elysian-Morristown  Maple River HS
Gym: BIG
 
       
Friday, Feb 22, 2019
Game  4:30PM  Hayfield  Maple River HS
Gym: BIG
 
       
Monday, Feb 25, 2019
Game  5:00PM  St. Clair  Maple River High School
Gym: BIG